World Cup 2022: Which channels will the matches be watched?

World Cup 2022: Which channels will the matches be watched?

The football consumer is getting used to it: It is necessary to be a member of beIN Sports to participate in all matches. World Cup. TF1 will broadcast all matches french team. The Blues’ matches against Australia (20:00 on Tuesday 22 November), Denmark (Saturday 26 November 17:00) and Tunisia (4:00 Wednesday 30 November) are therefore clear before a possible continuation of the course. way will be available. for Kylian Mbappe and Company.

First French channel will also publish opening game Qatar and Ecuador (Sunday, November 20, 17:00), United States-Wales (Monday, November 21, 20:00), Belgium-Canada (Wednesday, 23 November, 20:00), Brazil-Serbia (Thursday, November 24, 20:00), United Kingdom-United States (Friday 25 November at 20:00), Argentina-Mexico (Saturday 26 November at 20:00), Belgium-Morocco and Spain-Germany (Sunday 27 November at 14:00 and 20:00), Portugal-Uruguay ( Monday November 28 at 20:00), Wales-England (Tuesday 29 November 20:00), Poland-Argentina (Wed 30 November 20:00), Japan-Spain (Thursday 1 December 20:00) and Cameroon-Brazil (2 December Friday 20:00) 8 pm).

Beyond the first round, TF1 also holds the rights to the “5 most beautiful posters”, the quarter finals, the semi-finals, the third place match and the “3 most beautiful posters” of the last 16 rounds. end. All these meetings and the rest of the competition can therefore also be found on the channels below. be a sport.

Sunday, November 20

17:00: Qatar – Ecuador (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Monday, November 21

14:00: England – Iran (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Senegal – Netherlands (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: USA – Wales (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Tuesday, November 22

11:00: Argentina – Saudi Arabia (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: Denmark – Tunisia (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Mexico – Poland (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: France – Australia (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Wednesday, November 23

11:00: Morocco – Croatia (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: Germany – Japan (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Spain – Costa Rica (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Belgium – Canada (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Thursday, November 24

11:00: Switzerland – Cameroon (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: Uruguay – South Korea (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Portugal – Ghana (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Brazil – Serbia (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Friday, November 25

11:00: Wales – Iran (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: Qatar – Senegal (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Netherlands – Ecuador (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: England – USA (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Saturday, November 26

11:00: Tunisia – Australia (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: Poland – Saudi Arabia (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: France – Denmark (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Argentina – Mexico (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Sunday, November 27

11:00: Japan – Costa Rica (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: Belgium – Morocco (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Croatia – Canada (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Spain – Germany (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Monday, November 28

11:00: Cameroon – Serbia (beIN Sports 1)

14:00: South Korea – Ghana (beIN Sports 1)

17:00: Brazil – Switzerland (beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Portugal – Uruguay (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

Tuesday, November 29

16:00: Netherlands – Qatar (beIN Sports 1)

16:00: Ecuador – Senegal (beIN Sports 2)

20:00: Wales – England (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Iran – USA (beIN Sports 2)

Wednesday, November 30

16:00: Tunisia – France (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

16:00: Australia – Denmark (beIN Sports 2)

20:00: Poland – Argentina (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Saudi Arabia – Mexico (beIN Sports 2)

Thursday, December 1

16:00: Croatia – Belgium (beIN Sports 1)

16:00: Canada – Morocco (beIN Sports 2)

20:00: Japan – Spain (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Costa Rica – Germany (beIN Sports 2)

Friday, December 2

16:00: South Korea – Portugal (beIN Sports 1)

16:00: Ghana – Uruguay (beIN Sports 2)

20:00: Cameroon – Brazil (TF1, beIN Sports 1)

20:00: Serbia – Switzerland (beIN Sports 2)

Saturday, December 3

TF1 will have selection of the first 5 rounds of 16

16:00: Last 16 n°1 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

20:00: Last 16 n°2 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

Sunday, December 4

16:00: Last 16 n°3 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

20:00: Last 16 n°4 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

Monday, December 5

16:00: Last 16 n°5 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

20:00: Last 16 n°6 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

Tuesday, December 6

16:00: Last 16 n°7 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

20:00: Last 16 n°8 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

Friday, December 9

TF1 will pick the top three quarterfinals

16:00: Quarterfinal n°1 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

20:00: Quarterfinal n°2 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

Saturday, December 10

16:00: Quarterfinal n°3 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

20:00: Quarterfinal n°4 (beIN Sports 1 and/or TF1)

Tuesday, December 13 (start of semi-finals)

20:00: Semi-final n°1 (beIN Sports 1, TF1)

Wednesday, December 14

20:00: Semi-final n°2 (beIN Sports 1, TF1)

Saturday, December 17

16:00: Minor final (beIN Sports 1, TF1)

Sunday, December 18

16:00: Final (beIN Sports 1, TF1)

#World #Cup #channels #matches #watched

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *